subfamily Cichorioideae


Summary
Family number:
2768
Last updated:
19 January 2022
Alternate name:
Compositae
Kind of family:
Dicotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
286
Type genus:
Cichorium L.
Comments:
dicot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Cichorioideae
SubfamilyTribeSubtribe
CichorioideaeArctotideae
CichorioideaeArctotideaeArctotidinae
CichorioideaeArctotideaeGorteriinae
CichorioideaeCichorieae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeChondrillinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeCichoriinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeCrepidinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeHieraciinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeHyoseridinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeHypochaeridinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeLactucinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeMicroseridinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeScolyminae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeScorzonerinae
CichorioideaeCichorieaeWarioniinae
CichorioideaeEremothamneae
CichorioideaeLiabeae
CichorioideaeLiabeaeLiabinae
CichorioideaeLiabeaeMunnoziinae
CichorioideaeLiabeaeParanepheliinae
CichorioideaeLiabeaeSinclairinae
CichorioideaeMoquinieae
CichorioideaePlatycarpheae
CichorioideaeVernonieae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeCentrapalinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeCentratherinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeChrestinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeDipterocypselinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeDistephaninae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeElephantopinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeErlangeinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeGymnantheminae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeHesperomanniinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeLeiboldiinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeLepidaploinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeLinziinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeLychnophorinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeMesanthophorinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaePacourininae
CichorioideaeVernonieaePiptocarphinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeRolandrinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeSipolisiinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeStokesiinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeTrichospirinae
CichorioideaeVernonieaeVernoniinae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily?type=subfamily&id=2768. Accessed 21 July 2024.