subfamily Asteroideae


Summary
Family number:
2778
Last updated:
19 January 2022
Alternate name:
Compositae
Kind of family:
Dicotyledon
Number of accepted genera:
1241
Type genus:
Aster L.
Comments:
dicot

Synonyms

Subdivisions of Asteroideae
SubfamilyTribeSubtribe
AsteroideaeAnthemideae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeAnthemidinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeArtemisiinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeAthanasiinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeCotulinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeGlebionidinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeHandeliinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeLeucantheminae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeLeucanthemopsidinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeMatricariinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeOsmitopsidinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaePentziinae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaePhymasperminae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeSantolininae
AsteroideaeAnthemideaeUrsiniinae
AsteroideaeAstereae
AsteroideaeAthroismeae
AsteroideaeBahieae
AsteroideaeCalenduleae
AsteroideaeChaenactideae
AsteroideaeCoreopsideae
AsteroideaeEupatorieae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeAdenostemmatinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeAgeratinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeAlomiinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeAyapaninae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeCritoniinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeDisynaphiinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeEupatoriinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeFleischmanniinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeGyptidinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeHebecliniinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeHofmeisteriinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeLiatrinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeMikaniinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeNeomirandeinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeOaxacaniinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeOyxlobinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaePiqueriinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaePraxelinae
AsteroideaeEupatorieaeTrichocoroninae
AsteroideaeFeddeeae
AsteroideaeGnaphalieae
AsteroideaeHelenieae
AsteroideaeHeliantheae
AsteroideaeInuleae
AsteroideaeMadieae
AsteroideaeMillerieae
AsteroideaeNeurolaeneae
AsteroideaePerityleae
AsteroideaePolymnieae
AsteroideaeSenecioneae
AsteroideaeSenecioneaeAbrotanellinae
AsteroideaeSenecioneaeOthonninae
AsteroideaeSenecioneaeSenecioninae
AsteroideaeSenecioneaeTussilagininae
AsteroideaeTageteae
No images.


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomyfamily?type=subfamily&id=2778. Accessed 21 July 2024.