Genus Sanguisorba L.


Summary
Genus number:
10695
Last updated:
3 March 2008
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

burnet
Accession count:

2 (1  active, 1  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Possible synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=10695. Accessed 22 July 2024.