Genus Thymus L.


Summary
Genus number:
12122
Last updated:
24 January 2017
Family:
Lamiaceae (alt. Labiatae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

thyme
Accession count:

46 (18  active, 18  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Probable synonym(s) Possible synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=12122. Accessed 22 July 2024.