Genus Cakile Mill.


Summary
Genus number:
1855
Last updated:
1 April 2010
Family:
Brassicaceae (alt. Cruciferae)
Tribe:
Accession count:

3 (2  active, 2  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Possible synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=1855. Accessed 22 July 2024.