Genus Cannabis L.


Summary
Genus number:
2034
Last updated:
1 January 2011
Family:
Common name(s):

hemp
Accession count:

7 (5  active, 3  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=2034. Accessed 22 July 2024.