Genus Chenopodium L.


Summary
Genus number:
2448
Last updated:
19 June 2019
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

goosefoot
Accession count:

7 (5  active, 5  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
proposed for conservation (nom. cons. prop.) with a conserved type (Shenzhen ICN 14.9)



No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=2448. Accessed 21 July 2024.