Genus Cichorium L.


Summary
Genus number:
2603
Last updated:
12 January 2011
Family:
Asteraceae (alt. Compositae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Subtribe:
Common name(s):

chicory
Accession count:

17 (16  active, 16  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=2603. Accessed 21 July 2024.