Genus Dipsacus L.


Summary
Genus number:
3819
Last updated:
14 October 2011
Family:
Subfamily:
Common name(s):

teasel
Accession count:

10 (10  active, 10  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms
Synonym(s)

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=3819. Accessed 22 July 2024.