Genus Hordeum L.


Summary
Genus number:
5789
Last updated:
26 April 2022
Family:
Poaceae (alt. Gramineae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

barley
Accession count:

19032 (17523  active, 17471  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN





Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=5789. Accessed 21 July 2024.