Genus Malva L.


Summary
Genus number:
7216
Last updated:
12 March 2007
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

mallow
Accession count:

54 (49  active, 49  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=7216. Accessed 22 July 2024.