Genus Petroselinum Hill


Summary
Genus number:
9180
Last updated:
25 January 2013
Family:
Apiaceae (alt. Umbelliferae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

parsley
Accession count:

37 (28  active, 28  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=9180. Accessed 22 July 2024.