Genus Pisum L.


Summary
Genus number:
9451
Last updated:
16 February 2007
Family:
Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae)
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Common name(s):

pea
Accession count:

4561 (2702  active, 2650  available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments:
all accepted species are in GRIN


Synonyms

No images


Google Scholar   

References:
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2024. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN Taxonomy). National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.
URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxon/taxonomygenus?id=9451. Accessed 22 July 2024.