Genus: Astragalus L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Subtribe: Astragalinae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: milk-vetch
Genus number: 1094
Last updated: 13-Apr-2007
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Astragalus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1094. Accessed 24 January 2021.