Genus: Vicia L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Fabeae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: vetch
Genus number: 12701
Last updated: 05-Mar-1999
Accession Count: 4 (3 active, 3 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Vicia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12701. Accessed 24 January 2021.