Genus: Pseudoroegneria (Nevski) Á. Löve

Possible synonym of: Elymus L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Triticeae
Subtribe: Hordeinae
Common names: wheatgrass
Genus number: 17135
Last updated: 07-Mar-2017
Accession Count: 4 (3 active, 2 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: placed by some in Elymus

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Pseudoroegneria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=17135. Accessed 27 February 2021.