Genus: Thinopyrum Á. Löve

Possible synonym of: Elymus L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Triticeae
Subtribe: Triticinae
Common names: wheatgrass
Genus number: 17151
Last updated: 08-May-2017
Accession Count: 4 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Thinopyrum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=17151. Accessed 27 February 2021.