Genus: Nepenthes L.

 
Family: Nepenthaceae
Common names: pitcherplant
Genus number: 8171
Last updated: 16-Mar-2004
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Nepenthes
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8171. Accessed 24 January 2021.